Sacha Loyer
| Fr

+
Sacha Loyer

Sacha Loyer
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Cellular : 514-792-0507
Office : 450-900-4448
Fax :

Condo for sale, Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies/Pointe-aux-Trembles) |
$299,900

Print Back to properties
Frontage
Frontage
1/29   Frontage
Living room
2/29   Living room
Living room
3/29   Living room
Living room
4/29   Living room
Dining room
5/29   Dining room
Dining room
6/29   Dining room
Kitchen
7/29   Kitchen
Kitchen
8/29   Kitchen
Kitchen
9/29   Kitchen
Primary bedroom
10/29   Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
11/29   Primary bedroom
Bedroom
12/29   Bedroom
Bedroom
13/29   Bedroom
Bathroom
14/29   Bathroom
Bathroom
15/29   Bathroom
Hallway
16/29   Hallway
Hallway
17/29   Hallway
Balcony
18/29   Balcony
Frontage
19/29   Frontage
Frontage
20/29   Frontage
Back facade
21/29   Back facade
Parking
22/29   Parking
Parking
23/29   Parking
Overall View
24/29   Overall View
Overall View
25/29   Overall View
Overall View
26/29   Overall View
Overall View
27/29   Overall View
Overall View
28/29   Overall View
Drawing (sketch)
29/29   Drawing (sketch)

12830, Rue De Montigny, apt. 4, Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies/Pointe-aux-Trembles)
Centris No. 23392352

Room(s)

8 Room(s)

Bedroom(s)

2 Bedroom(s)

Bathroom(s)

1 Bathroom(s)

pi. ca.

87.12 m²

Two-bedroom condo located on the first floor in Pointe-aux-Trembles. Very bright with generous interior storage. 1 outdoor parking space included. Well-managed condominium. Close to Rodrigue-Gilbert Arena, Daniel-Johnson High School, and all services. Bus lines 187 and 487 in front with easy access to Highway 40.

Detailed information

Characteristics

Property Type
Condo
Year of construction
1987
Type of building
Detached
Trade possible
Building dimensions
Living Area
87.12 m²
Lot dimensions
Deed of Sale Signature
45 days
Zoning
Pool
Water supply
Municipality
Parking (total)
Outdoor (1)
Proximity
University, Public transport, High school, Elementary school, Bicycle path, Park - green area, Hospital, Golf, Daycare centre, Cegep, Highway
Bathroom
Sewage system
Municipal sewer
Restrictions/Permissions
Short-term rentals not allowed, Pets allowed with conditions
Living area
87.12 m²
Fees and taxes
School taxes :
$190 (2026)
Municipal Taxes :
$1,660 (2025)
Total
$1,850
Municipal evaluation
Year
2026
Lot
$77,200
Building
$198,600
Total
$275,800
Expenses / Energy (per year)
Co-ownership fees
$3,384
Read more Read less

Room dimensions

Room(s) : 8    |   Bedroom(s) : 2    |   Bathroom(s) : 1    |    Powder room(s) : 0

Room(s)
Level
Dimensions
Type of flooring
Additional information
Kitchen
4th floor
11.4x13.0 ft.   - irr
Dining room
4th floor
8.1x9.1 ft.   - irr
Living room
4th floor
13.10x16.11 ft.   - irr
Bedroom
4th floor
8.6x13.4 ft.   - irr
Primary bedroom
4th floor
11.10x13.3 ft.  
Bathroom
4th floor
11.10x6.7 ft.   - irr
Laundry room
4th floor
5.2x2.4 ft.  
Storage
4th floor
8.3x6.4 ft.  
Read more Read less

Inclusions

Curtains, curtain rods, light fixtures, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher

Addenda

Two-bedroom condo ideally located in Pointe-aux-Trembles, offering an excellent balance between strategic location, natural light, and functionality. Situated on the first floor of the building, it provides convenient...

Two-bedroom condo ideally located in Pointe-aux-Trembles, offering an excellent balance between strategic location, natural light, and functionality. Situated on the first floor of the building, it provides convenient and easy access.

The unit stands out for its bright living spaces filled with natural sunlight, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The layout is well divided and comfortable, perfect for a couple, small family, or first-time buyer.

The condo features two well-sized bedrooms along with generous interior storage space, a valuable asset that allows for optimal organization without sacrificing living area.